Past Masters:
Ashbel Baldwin 1781-1782
Benjamin Hanks 1782-1786
Jonathan Kettle 1786-1788
Julius Deming 1788-1790
Isaac Baldwin, Jr. 1790-1793
Ephraim Kirby 1798-1799
Isaac Baldwin, Jr. 1799-1801
Ephraim Kirby 1801-1803
Aaron Smith 1803-1806
Peter Sherman 1806-1808
Aaron Smith 1808-1812
Roger Cook 1812-1814
Lucius Smith 1814-1815
Elijah Adams 1815-1816
Lucius Smith 1816-1819
David Marsh 1819-1822
James Winship 1822-1823
Phineas Lord 1823-1824
Phineas B. Taylor 1824-1828
Frederick Buel 1828-1831
Heman W. Childs 1831-1837
Samuel Buel, 2nd 1837-1843
Stephen Deming 1843-1846
Charles L. Webb 1846-1849
Phineas B. Taylor 1849-1850
Frederick Buel 1850-1852
Frederick Dan Beeman 1852-1854
David Elmore Bostwick 1854-1866
Eli D. Weeks 1866-1868
Alexander B. Shumway 1868-1870
Elbert G. Roberts 1870-1871
Samuel W. Ensign 1871-1872
Edson Staples 1872-1874
William Deming 1874-1875
Elbert G. Roberts 1875-1876
Charles H. Platt 1876-1878
Walter K. Peck 1878-1879
James J. Newcomb 1879-1880
Alexander B. Shumway 1880-1881
W. Jerome Bissell 1881-1882
Alexander B. Shumway 1882-1883
Eugene W. Meafoy 1883-1884
W. Jerome Bissell 1884-1886
George E. Jones 1886-1887
William R. Coe 1887-1888
William T. Marsh 1888-1890
Weston Gray Granniss 1890-1891
William T. Marsh 1891-1892
Neal D. Benedict 1892-1893
William H. Wheeler 1893-1894
Austin S. Wheeler 1894-1896
Wheaton F. Dowd 1896-1898
William S. Plumb 1898-1899
Edwin F. Potter 1899-1901
C. I. Page, Jr. 1901-1902
George C. Woodruff 1902-1903
William S. McLaren 1903-1904
William E. Turkington 1904-1905
George C. Woodruff 1905-1906
Clarence Joseph Ramsey 1906-1908
E. F. Potter 1908-1909
R. F. Shinn 1909-1910
J. P. Woodruff 1910-1911
E. B. Perkins 1911-1912
George Barber 1912-1913
Harry B. Morse 1913-1914
John L. Buel 1914-1915
Norman Alberto Dains 1915-1916
M. Z. Westervelt 1916-1917
Hon. Charles Dudley Kilbourn 1917-1919
Harold K. Switzer 1919-1920
Thomas Lynn Barber 1921
Brandt B. Conklin 1922
Clifford Throop Hotchkiss
Robert Wheeler Landon
Walter A. Cook
Erik Walfred Seward
Joseph Daniel Coffill
Harry Rudolph Helyer
George Andrew R. Woodcock
Ernest White Skilton
Thomas George Williams
Herman Walther
William Henry Conable
John William Richards
Sherman Kimberly Ives
George J. Switzer, II 1943
Ernest William Arnold
Winfield Scott Petersen
Norman Edgar Cass
Willard Allen Layton
Arthur Walter Parsons
Paul Edmund Hirsch
Harold Wellesley Pruner 1951
Ralph Jennings Ravenscroft 1952
R. Stanley Harrison 1953
Frederick G. Hinchcliffe 1954
William D. Ravenscroft 1955
Arthur A. Taylor 1956
Charles R. Pack 1957
Thomas Allen Lewis 1958
Michael J. Brunetto 1959
Wesley R. Anderson, Jr. 1960
Frederick U. Byrnes 1961
Carl A. Avallone
Samuel R. Lincoln
Howard W. Robinson
John C. Tibbs 1965
Allen C. Pepper
Carl J. Pearson
Harry A. Day
Arthur A. Jene 1969
Philip H. Sterns
Haworth Wadhams Barker, II 1973
Frederick C. Hyres 1973, 1974
Richard G. Butts 1976
Robert A. MacKenzie
Robert B. Phelps 1979 & 1980
Lawrence R. Adkins 1981
John R. Whitbeck, Jr. 1982
Thomas S. Waugh 1983
Lewis A. Taylor, II 1984
Thomas S. Waugh 1985-1987
Philip D. Birkett 1988
D. Gene Wilcoxon 1989 & 1990
Richard D. Cosgrove, Jr. 1991-1995
Brad W. Adkins 1996 & 1997
Thomas S. Waugh 1998
Philip D. Birkett 1999
H. William Day, Jr. 2000
Martin E. Monahan 2001 & 2002
Philip D. Birkett 2003-2006
John R. Whitbeck, Jr. 2007 & 2008
A. Paul Chapin, IV 2009 & 2010
Neal D. White, Jr. 2011
Thomas J. Fredsall 2012
Mark W. Dzurnak 2013
Kevin E. Creed 2014
Charles R. Harrell 2015 & 2016
Mark W. Dzurnak 2017